?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I chopped my hair all off today - I get high just from breathing. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
KaLiegh

[ link | myspace ]

I chopped my hair all off today [May. 19th, 2008|06:04 pm]
KaLiegh


LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tanzfrequenz
2008-05-19 10:11 pm (UTC)
That looks soooooo good.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-19 11:29 pm (UTC)
thank-you =)!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fluxthings
2008-05-19 10:11 pm (UTC)
cute!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-19 11:29 pm (UTC)
thanks sweetie!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missstarryeyez
2008-05-19 10:12 pm (UTC)
I LOVE it!!!!

I wish I could get away with short hair :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-19 11:30 pm (UTC)
thanks!

I am still not sure I can, but I kind of don't have a choice now, haha.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missstarryeyez
2008-05-19 11:38 pm (UTC)
You pull it off GREAT!! Srsly, it looks amazing!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-19 11:41 pm (UTC)
=) I apprecite that soooooooooo much!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: franticspeed
2008-05-19 10:26 pm (UTC)
omgggg love it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-19 11:30 pm (UTC)
thanksss =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: eat_sleep_jonas
2008-05-19 11:24 pm (UTC)
Looks adorable, bb!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-19 11:30 pm (UTC)
thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pretendtocare
2008-05-20 03:03 am (UTC)
I LOVE IT
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-20 11:28 pm (UTC)
awww, thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: x_dorkified
2008-05-20 03:20 am (UTC)
wow! very cute, you pull it off SO well!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-20 11:28 pm (UTC)
=)) thank you!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: toujours_rien
2008-05-20 04:02 am (UTC)
omg, presh!

It really compliments your face shape.

You so cute, guh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-20 11:28 pm (UTC)
thanks so much!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-05-20 10:23 pm (UTC)
Whoa big change! Not digging the headband thingy, but the hair can be styled so many different ways so that it's funky fresh!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-20 11:28 pm (UTC)
yeah... haha... HUUUUUGGGGEEE. It wasn't supposed to end up like that but when I started slowly cutting my hair I seemed compelled to just keep going. Oh well... I like it... and I'm really proud of myself for being confident enough to pull it off now =)

so Justin. I was thinking... this summer you need to come up and see me :P I'm still going to be truckin' around the U.S. for about a week in July but nothing before or after....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-05-20 11:39 pm (UTC)
You cut it yourself? Wow, pretty spiffy.

Once I figure out what I'm doing for sum-sum, I'll let you know. Only traveling for a week? What about the whole JB thing?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-05-21 01:11 am (UTC)
the whole JB thing fell apart when my friends attacked me and ripped apart our friendship all because I decided to move out and finally grow up :/ but ohhh well.

I got the bus moved to my parents house today and we are going to sell it. I can't drive a stick so I am not going to bother licensing it, even though it'd be so great to camp in... booooo.

I am just going to do the JB thing in Wisconsin, Oklahoma, Texas, Illinois, and maybe Pennsylvania.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)