?

Log in

WE BOUGHT THIS TODAY!! We can't to pimp it out!!! 1 week down… - I get high just from breathing. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
KaLiegh

[ link | myspace ]

[Apr. 2nd, 2008|03:49 pm]
KaLiegh




WE BOUGHT THIS TODAY!!
We can't to pimp it out!!! 1 week down - 3 months to go!

Babes In A Bus

Our current total is now: $ - 2763.49

Let the fund raising begin!!!
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-04-02 08:43 pm (UTC)
That thing is CLASSIC. I hope there's room for a bed in the back.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-02 10:18 pm (UTC)
actually, boo, the top that pops up is a bed and the bench in the back folds down into a HUGE bed =) mmmhmm

It is in WI and we are going to look at it probably Sunday April 13th... um. How busy will you be that weekend and can we steal you to come with us <3 Like, meet you in southern Michigan and have you come?? We need guys to come and check it out with us and make sure it is legit enough to finalize
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-04-03 02:36 am (UTC)
To Wisconsin? Hahaha, yeah, slim chance.

Actually, my roomy from Dayton is coming up to visit me that weekend and see Cleveland for the first time. I'm really pumped to see him, because he's my best friend from Dayton and I only get to see him a few times a year.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-03 02:47 am (UTC)
sob sob.

jk I knew it was a long shot but I had to try...

pleeeassseee come for at least part of the tour over the summer though, k? And um. Lets sa we can manage to come see you in Cleveland. Not that weekend neceasarily, unless you boys would be down for chilling with the babes in a bus, but sometime.... yes or no??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-04-03 03:01 am (UTC)
Yeah, chillage is definitely possible ... let me just take care of my priorities first. When the school year gets closer to the end, the probability of me being able to hang out will increase. I know you don't have patience, but...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-04-03 03:29 am (UTC)
um, I will have more patience when I can call you and you aren't supposed to be studying... grading papers... making lesson plans.... or watching Rob and Big. K?


=) I am just so eager...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-03 03:32 am (UTC)
p.s. you know that was me boo, reply to this one :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-04-03 03:40 am (UTC)
What's up with the "boo"?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-04-03 03:46 am (UTC)
I am a cutie, and I am friendly, and I call all my friends boo, babe, hunny, sweetie, baby cakes, and other such things =) it is friendly and fun and reaffirming of the fact that I appreciate you =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-03 03:52 am (UTC)
did you think you were getting special treatment??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drzre
2008-04-03 10:45 am (UTC)
No ... that term is just awkward and will never suit me, haha. I have never been called "boo," and I don't think I ever will be, lol. It has nothing to do with how friendly you are ... I just don't know how that phrase got picked for ME, hahaa.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-03 12:10 pm (UTC)
your such a hater
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-03 11:31 pm (UTC)
you're*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missdelaney0804
2008-04-02 10:27 pm (UTC)
Aww. I wish me and my friends were taking an awesome bus to go to lots of JB concerts, too.

(i found you through jbperverted, ps)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fluxthings
2008-04-02 10:38 pm (UTC)
nice! what color are you painting it?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: getupoff
2008-04-02 10:58 pm (UTC)
probably black with a lot of vibrant amazing colors =)

once we develop the final logo we will decide
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: elipie
2008-04-03 12:00 am (UTC)
That is fucking redic. I love it.
(Reply) (Thread)